North Hills Real Estate

North Hills - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in North Hills: $810,100 / County Avg $2,395,500

34%

Avg Sq. Ft. in North Hills: 1,628 / County Avg 2,378

68%

Avg Price per/sqft in North Hills:$498 / County Avg $1007

49%

Avg Walkscore in North Hills: 72 / County Avg 70

103%

Avg Year Built in North Hills: 1978 / County Avg 1969

100%

Avg Days on Website in North Hills: 128 / County Avg 129

99%

North Hills Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in North Hills CA
North Hills
Not Defined
North Hills